Copyright © 2019 Mammoth Media Institute, Inc. All Right Reserved

THURSDAY 2/27

 

OPENING NIGHT

5:30PM

OFF THE GRID W/ ZAC EFRON    5:30PM

Directed By: Eva Dolezalova

Starring: Dylan SprouseJack KilmerSuki Waterhouse 

Runtime: 

USA

6:00PM

(35mm Print) QT8: FIRST EIGHT FILMS OF QUENTIN TARANTINO                    

Directed By: Tara Wood

Starring: Quentin Tarantino, Samuel L. Jackson, Jamie Foxx

Runtime: 

USA

FRIDAY 2/28

10:30AM

11:00AM

DREAMS AT SEA

Directed By: Steve Brown

Runtime: 1:36:00

 

USA

FOR WALTER AND JOSIAH

Directed By: Jamie Elias

Runtime: 1:11:07

 

USA

NARRATIVE SHORTS BLOCK

1:00PM

TETHER                                                        

Directed By: Ed Westwick

Starring: Ed Westwick, Christiane Seidel

Runtime: 18:09

USA

THE TATTOOED HEART        

Directed By: Sheldon Wong Schwartz 

Starring: Jennifer Morrison, Madison Wolfe, Nestor Serrano

Runtime: 9:00

USA

THE FIXER                                          

Directed By: Michael Schilf

Starring: Danny Trejo, Jesse C. Boyd, Veronica Diaz Carranza, Vincent van Hinte

Runtime: 16:20​

USA

DATE                                      

Directed By: Scott Rodgers

Starring: Jonathan Lipnicki, Carlson Young

Runtime: 7:17

USA

 

DIG                                

Directed By: Jono Seneff

Starring: Jack Kilmer, Andrew Duff, Margaret Reed, David Atkinson

Runtime: 14:00

USA

AFTER EMMA                      

Directed By: Gabrielle Stone

Starring: Amy Smart, Dee Wallace, Taymour Ghazi 

Runtime: 10:02​

USA

CLARITY                       

Directed By: Roy Arwas

Starring: Chris Browning, Brett Zimmerman, Jodi Moore Lewis

Runtime: 20:00​

USA

1:30PM

TOMMY EMMANUEL: THE ENDLESS ROAD                                                          1:30PM   

Directed By: Jeremy Dylan Potts

Starring: Tommy Emmanuel, Barry Gibb, Steve Vai, John Oates

Runtime: 1:20:17

USA

3:30PM

PHOBIAS                                     

Directed By: Camille Belle & Jess Varley, Chris Von Hoffmann, Joe Sill, and Maritte Go

Starring: Leonardo Nam, Macy Gray, Hana Mae Lee, Charlotte McKinney, Alexis Knapp

Runtime: 1:25:00

USA

5:30PM

HOUR OF LEAD

Directed By: Joe Penna

Starring: Mads Mikkelsen

Runtime: 1:54:54

 

 

USA

3:00PM

HORROR/THRILLER SHORTS BLOCK

6:30PM

KISMET                                             

Directed By: Mike Smith

Starring: Louisa Mignone, Caroline Day, Tavis Baker

Runtime: 12:46

USA

HBDTM

Directed By: Moh Azima

Starring: Brandi Bravo, Justin Wilson

Runtime: 9:29

USA

FACE YOUR FEARS                          

Directed By: Neil Stevens

Starring: Leah Briese

Runtime: 14:30

USA

NOCTURNE                               

Directed By: Michael Trainotti

Starring: Sabrina Howells, Brian Palatucci, Megan Rach

Runtime: 12:10

USA

WHAT DIDN'T KILL ME    

Directed By: Jason Coulter

Starring: Savira Windyani, Michael S. Garcia, Madison Ai Sanaye, Jesse Howland

Runtime: 14:00

USA

SMILE                                                

Directed By: Leslie Alejandro

Starring: Emerson Basco, Kevin Alejandro, DB Woodside

Runtime: 3:53

USA

A MOTHER'S LOVE     

Directed By: Jake Stark

Starring: Corey Landis, Kristin Feinfield, Kinley Stark

Runtime: 5:32

USA

SATURDAY 2/29

10:30AM

10:30AM

TROLL BRIDGE                    

Directed By: Daniel Knight

Starring: Don Bridges, Ruben Francis, John Jenkins

Runtime: 25:00

USA

DINO DANA THE MOVIE

Directed By: Daniel Knight

Starring: Don Bridges, Ruben Francis, John Jenkins

Runtime: 25:00

USA

GLOBAL STORIES SHORTS BLOCK

11:00AM

TONY 

Directed By: Hugo Diego Garcia

Starring: Lorenzo Bentivoglio, Malo Garcia, Pietro Mercieca

Runtime: 30:00

USA

TRACES

Directed By: Pins Sébastien

Starring: Alexandre von Sivers, Salomé, Hinnekens Amandine

Runtime: 12:05

USA

SHOEGRAZER                                             

Directed By: Isa Benn

Starring: Olunike Adeliyi, Sarah Afful, Aisha Evelyna

Runtime: 13:08

 

CAN

HUNTERS CHANCE 

Directed by: Courtney Deelen

Starring: Nicole St. Martin, Shawn Lawrence, Amanda Joy

Runtime: 14:15

USA

1:00PM

1:30PM

4:00PM

WORLD PREMIERE FEATURE COMING SOON!                                    

BY HAND                                        

Directed By: Kellen Keene

Starring: Ryan Higginbotham, Casey Higginbotham, Jimmy Chin

Runtime: 1:07:00

USA

PRETENDING I'M A SUPERMAN                           

Directed By: Ludvig Gür

Starring: Tony Hawk

Runtime: 

USA

6:30PM

THE UNDEAD SERIES                                      

Directed By: Juliet Landau

Starring: Gary Oldman, Anne Rice, Tim Burton

Runtime: 1:00:00

USA

9:00PM

EXIT 0                               

Directed By: E.B. Hughes

Starring: Gabe Fazio, Augie Duke, Federico Castelluccio, Peter Greene

Runtime: 01:36:00

USA

SATURDAY NIGHT SPECIALS SHORTS BLOCK

9:30PM

LOST TREASURE OF THE VALLEY

Directed By: Robert Husted

Starring: Lori Beth Denberg, Greg Lee, Everardo Barriga

Runtime: 0:25:22

USA

PAPPY HOUR

Directed By: Andrea Millard

Starring: Samantha Sloyan, Christopher Amitrano, April Lang 

Runtime: 0:10:40

USA

DEEP CREAK                                           

Directed By: John Knipp

Starring: Christopher Morson, Laura Gede

Runtime: 0:13:29

USA

MR. SAM                                                      

Directed By: Zeus Kontoyannis

Starring: Christopher Piccione, Catherine Bradley, Whitney Harris, Matt Hopkins 

Runtime: 0:27:34

USA

THE LITTLE WOLF                                        

Directed By: Steven Capitano Calitri

Starring: Jess Lacher, Aglaya Semanova

Runtime: 0:11:48

USA

BACKGROUND MUSIC                                          

Directed By: Gregory Kasunich

Starring: Lili Rose McKay

Runtime: 0:5:00

USA

THE RETURN                   

Directed By: Jon Fish

Runtime: 0:27:15

USA

A DEEP BREATH                          

Directed By: Jon Legarda

Starring: Jon Legarda & Lea Cecilia Waismann

Runtime: 0:30:05

USA

(PEOPLE) OF WATER

Directed By: Forest Woodward

Starring: Bobby Puakea & Robbie Prechtl

Runtime: 0:22:59

USA

RIOS PATAGONICOS

Written & Directed By: Marie Leclere & Bruno Fromento

Runtime: 0:22:40

USA

ACTION SPORTS SHORTS BLOCK

10:30AM

SUNDAY 3/1

11:00AM

THE DEPORTED                          11:00AM Directed By: Pat McGee

Rosario Dawson,

Runtime: 1:30

 

USA

EPISODIC TELEVISION BLOCK

1:00PM

THUMB RUNNER                         

Directed By: Natty Zavitz

Giacomo GianniottiLaysla de Oliveira

Runtime: 9:27

 

USA

LANCASTER PARK                          

Directed By: Natty Zavitz

Giacomo GianniottiLaysla de Oliveira

Runtime: 18:00

 

USA

THAT ONE TIME                        

Directed By: Natty Zavitz

Giacomo GianniottiLaysla de Oliveira

Runtime: 30:05

 

USA

THIRD SHIFT                         

Directed By: Natty Zavitz

Giacomo GianniottiLaysla de Oliveira

Runtime: 23:28

 

USA

1:30PM

3:00PM

TAINTED                       

Directed By: Natty Zavitz

Giacomo GianniottiLaysla de Oliveira

Runtime: 01:29:46

 

USA

DINNER WITH GRANDMA

Directed By: Natty Zavitz

Giacomo GianniottiLaysla de Oliveira

Runtime: 1:41

 

USA

DISTEMPER

Directed By: Natty Zavitz

Giacomo GianniottiLaysla de Oliveira

Runtime: 20:00

 

USA

HER VOICE SHORTS BLOCK

3:30PM

BY THE DARK OF NIGHT                         

Directed By: Natty Zavitz

Giacomo GianniottiLaysla de Oliveira

Runtime: 9:21

 

USA

SUSIE SEARCHES                        

Directed By: Natty Zavitz

Giacomo GianniottiLaysla de Oliveira

Runtime: 13:00

 

USA

THIRD SHIFT                         

Directed By: Natty Zavitz

Giacomo GianniottiLaysla de Oliveira

Runtime: 23:28

 

USA

DISTEMPER

Directed By: Natty Zavitz

Giacomo GianniottiLaysla de Oliveira

Runtime: 20:00

 

USA

MILKSHAKE                          

Directed By: Natty Zavitz

Giacomo GianniottiLaysla de Oliveira

Runtime: 18:00

 

USA

HOW'S THE WORLD TREATING YOU         

Directed By: Natty Zavitz

Giacomo GianniottiLaysla de Oliveira

Runtime: 11:30

 

USA

RADIO FROM THE AMERCIAN SECTOR

Directed By: Natty Zavitz

Giacomo GianniottiLaysla de Oliveira

Runtime: 16:05

 

USA

UNFORGETTABLE

Directed By: Natty Zavitz

Giacomo GianniottiLaysla de Oliveira

Runtime: 6:30

 

USA

5:30PM

SHE'S IN MY HEAD 

Directed by: Lukas J

Starring: Nicole St. Martin, Shawn Lawrence, Amanda Joy

Runtime: 14:15

USA

MUSIC VIDEOS BLOCK

6:00PM

BACKGROUND MUSIC                                         

Directed By: James Berry

Actors: Fred Melamed, Will Brittain

Runtime: 0:07

USA

WASH                                       

Directed By: Wesley Alley

Briana Evigan, Derek Mears, AnaSofia Bianchi

Runtime: 0:05

USA

I AM KANE

Directed By: Wesley Alley

Briana Evigan, Derek Mears, AnaSofia Bianchi

Runtime: 0:05

USA

6:00PM

ALONE

Directed By: Directed by: Ricardo Herrera

Kristina Emerson, Emily O’Brien

Runtime: 01:39:22

USA

6:30PM

THE COLOR ROSE

Directed By: Directed by: Ricardo Herrera

Kristina Emerson, Emily O’Brien

Runtime: 01:39:22

USA

 

MONDAY 3/2

NARRATIVE SHORTS BLOCK #2

10:30AM

HOLLYWOOD

Directed By: Henry Behel

Rachael Markarian, Dove Meir, Seneca Paliotta

Runtime: 16:34

 

USA

THE AUCTIONEER

Directed By: Van Nguyen

Runtime: 20:00

 

USA